Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-10-05 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, U.S.A.

Also Known As

  • Cassandra Jean

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cassandra Jean Amell was born on October 5, 1985 in Houston, Texas, USA as Cassandra Jean Whitehead. She is an actress, known for Mad Men (2007), One Tree Hill (2003) and Yellow (2012). She has been married to Stephen Amell since December 25, 2012. They have one child.

Acting

2019
2017
2015
2015
2014
2012
2010
2008
2007
2003
2003
2000

Production

2020
2020

Directing

2020
2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login