Biography

We don't have a biography for Viola Richard.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1904-01-06

Day of Death 1973-12-28

Place of Birth Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Viola Agnes Richard

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1935 Tit for Tat as Passerby
1928 Should Married Men Go Home? as Brunette Girlfriend (uncredited)
1928 Limousine Love as The Wife, Mrs Glenders
1928 Came the Dawn
1928 Flying Elephants as Blushing Rose
1928 Dumb Daddies as Viola
1928 Leave 'Em Laughing as Dentist's Nurse (uncredited)
1927 Do Detectives Think? as Mrs. Foozle
1927 Love 'em and Feed 'em as Viola, a telephone operator
1927 With Love and Hisses
1927 Why Girls Love Sailors as Willie's Girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page