Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-12-15 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Cairo, Egypt

Also Known As

  • رحمة حسن

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rahma is an Egyptian girl how Started her Career as a Model Then, She Acted in "Alf Mabrouk" Movie With Ahmed Helmy & "El 3alamy" Movie With Youssef El Sherif Which displayed Summer 2009. In 2010 Rahma was One of "Azmet Sokar"s series Stars, She Acted as "Sherwet"

 Career In 2009 Rahma appeared in 2 movies  in "Alf Mabrouk"  with Ahmed Helmy and  "El 3alamy"  With Youssef El Sherif . In 2010 she start her first TV series "Azmet Sokar" with Ahmed 3eeid where she acted as "Sherwet" a stubborn girl how take decisions without being interested in any one and rejects the tutelage of her cousin, "Sokar" (Ahmad Eid) on her behavior after the death of her father, even been to deceive and discovered that in the end it does not must be a sergeant on her actions.

Rahma considered the role of "Sherawat" a blunt message to every liberal girl , saying that she saw several models such as Sherwet in her friends , and saw how the live stages of the storm, because of travel and family lack of sergeant and saw the disaster they have suffered because of the lack of family advises and monitors all large and small for near and how the girl is a victim of people trying to exploit their presence alone without a guardian, the reins of govern its affairs.

she also said that she had suffered in the portrayal Sherawet made through the series "The crisis of sugar" because her character really stray away from the personality Sherwet liberal, which refuses to accept advice and go behind the decisions that were exposed to many problems and led them in the end of the disaster ,as it in fact she requires most of their time in study and become absorbed in reading books in various fields.

After her big success in TV series "Azmet Sokar" Rahma acted in her film "Samir and Shahir and Bahir" as Shahir mother this film has made the highest revenue in Egypt in 2010 , that make Rahma a real big star in Egypt.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login