Biography

We don't have a biography for Sajid Khan.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1951-12-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sajid Kamran Khan

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2014 Humshakals Director
2013 Himmatwala Director
2012 Housefull 2 Director
2010 Housefull Director
2007 Heyy Babyy Director
2006 Darna Zaroori Hai Director

Writing

2014 Humshakals Story
2013 Himmatwala Dialogue Screenplay Story
2012 Housefull 2 Screenplay
2010 Housefull Screenplay
2007 Heyy Babyy Story Screenplay
2006 Darna Zaroori Hai Story

Acting

2016 Yaaron Ki Baraat (17 episodes) as Host
2014 Happy New Year as Film Director (Cameo Appearance)
2013 Comedy Nights with Kapil (3 episodes) as Himself
2009 India's Got Talent (19 episodes) as Judge
1998 Jhooth Bole Kauwa Kaate as Chanakya Prasad / Chunky
1966 Maya as Raji
1957 Mother India as Young Birju

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page