Biography

We don't have a biography for Eda Reiss Merin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1913-07-31

Day of Death 1998-03-31

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eda Reis Merin
  • Eda Reis Marin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 For Better or Worse as Rose
1991 Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead as Mrs. Sturak
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Mrs. Sweeting
1985 The Black Cauldron as Orddu (voice)
1984 Ghostbusters as Louis's Neighbor
1983 A Rose for Emily as Cousin II
1977 The Prince of Central Park as Alice
1952 Don't Bother to Knock as Maid (uncredited)
1950 Where the Sidewalk Ends as Mrs. Shirley Klein (uncredited)
1947 Leben des Galilei as Mrs. Sarti

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page