Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1962-08-13

Place of Birth Bombay - Maharashtra - India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • अनीता राज

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Choti Sarrdaarni (16 episodes) as Kulwant Kaur
2013 24: India (1 episode) as Naina Singhania
1994 Saboot Mangta Hai Kanoon
1992 Mehndi Shagna Di
1991 Kaun Kare Kurbanie as Anita A. Singh
1990 Sherdil as Kiran Kailashnath
1990 Hum Se Na Takrana as Sundari
1989 Billoo Baadshah as Asha
1989 Nafrat Ki Aandhi
1989 Asmaan Se Ooncha as Anita Malik
1989 Taaqatwar as Anju Khurana
1988 Paap Ko Jalaa Kar Raakh Kar Doonga
1988 Mahaveera
1988 Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani as Deepa
1988 Shiva Shakti
1988 Sagar Sangam
1987 Insaf Ki Pukar
1987 Hiraasat
1987 Satyamev Jayate as Vidya Kaul
1987 Hawalaat
1987 Insaniyat Ke Dushman as Shashi
1986 Kala Dhanda Goray Log as Sandhya
1986 Ilzaam as Kamal
1986 Mohabbat Ki Kasam as Shop-owner's wife
1985 Lover Boy as Bijli
1985 Karishma Kudrat Kaa
1985 Ghulami as Tulsi
1984 Andar Baahar
1984 Lakhon Ki Baat as Shobha Prakash
1984 Zameen Aasmaan
1983 Naukar Biwi Ka
1983 Kaun? Kaisey? as Preeti
1983 Zara Si Zindagi as Kusum
1981 Prem Geet as Shikha

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page