Biography

We don't have a biography for Artyom Bystrov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1985-03-19

Place of Birth Nizhny Novgorod, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Артем Быстров
  • Артём Быстров
  • Artem Bystrov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Спасибо деду за победу
2018 T-34
2017 The Impasse
2016 The Earthquake as crane operator
2015 Pioneer Heroes as office worker
2014 Six Degrees of Celebration 1914 as Valeryan
2014 Corporate Event
2014 The Fool as Dima Nikitin
2014 Breaking Loose as Grekh
2012 Everything Is Simple as Nikita
2011 Burnt by the Sun 2: Citadel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page