Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-François Drigeard.

Personal Info

Known For Lighting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1954-09-17

Place of Birth Oran, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean-François Drigeard Desgarnie
  • Jean-François Drigeard Desgarnier
  • Jean François Drigeard
  • Jean-Francois Drigeard

Lighting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Robin Hood Gaffer
2017 Dunkirk Gaffer
2015 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 Gaffer
2015 Tomorrowland Gaffer
2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 Gaffer
2013 RED 2 Gaffer
2010 The Tourist Gaffer
2010 Inception Gaffer
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum Gaffer
2006 The Da Vinci Code Best Boy Electric
1996 Everyone Says I Love You Electrician

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page