Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-04-12 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Yoshi Sudarso

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoshi Sudarso is an American actor, model, and stuntman. Sudarso started his career working in stunts working on feature films and television shows such as The Maze Runner, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D., Alita: Battle Angel.

For the first time, he starred in his Indonesian film project in Buffalo Boys. The film is a submission for the Singapore Oscar award for the foreign film category.

In August 2018, it was announced that she was joining the cast in a leading supporting role in her second Indonesian project, Milly & Mamet, a freelance film from the popular film franchise "What's Up With Love?" by Riri Riza, with Sissy Priscilla and Dennis Adhiswara.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2013
2010
1993

Crew

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login