Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1924-06-08

Day of Death 1994-12-06 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Novo Mesto, Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes [now Slovenia]

Also Known As

  • J. Bláha

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Josef Bláha.

Acting

1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1983
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1957
1956
1955
1952
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page