Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Pas.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1966-09-21

Place of Birth Belgium

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michaël Pas

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Undercover (3 episodes) as Gino Maldini
2018 We as Guy - Boyfriend Mother Simon
2018 Gent-West (10 episodes) as Tom Vrankx
2013 Nymphomaniac: Vol. II as Old Jerôme
2013 A Perfect Man as Winston
2013 The Knight (30 episodes) as Yves Bracke
2012 Deadline 14/10 (8 episodes) as Erwin Bulthé
2012 High Heels, Low Tide as Walter
2011 Zingaburia (1 episode) as Anton Veelpleeghers
2011 Code 37 as Bob Degroof
2009 Code 37 (39 episodes) as Bob De Groof
2009 S&M Judge as Lawyer Guy Spaan
2005 Urbain (7 episodes) as Didier
2004 Witse (2 episodes) as Billy Redant
2003 Zone Stad (1 episode) as Benjamin Beer
2003 Team Spirit 2 as Stef
2003 Rather Love as Dirk
2002 Alias as Andy
2000 Team Spirit as Stef
1999 The Ball as Vermeer
1999 Molokai: The Story of Father Damien as Dr. Stottard
1998 Het 14e kippetje as Alfred Fener
1998 Kulderzipken (20 episodes) as Kulderzipken
1996 Les Steenfort, maîtres de l'orge (3 episodes) as Franz Texel
1993 Anchoress as Drover
1992 Priest Daens as Jan De Meeter
1992 Boys as Peter
1991 The Adventures of Tintin (1 episode) as Kuifje
1989 Het landhuis as Hugo
1989 Blueberry Hill as Robin De Hert
1987 Crazy Love as Stan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page