Tiffany Smith

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-11-29 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Tiffany Marie Smith

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tiffany Smith has appeared on The CW's Supernatural and Jane The Virgin, the McG FOX pilot Behind Enemy Lines, and the recent psychological thriller, House of Demons. She is also an On-Camera Host, Actress, Influencer and go-to Geek Gal. From cons and carpets to set visits and #setlife, Tiffany succeeds in various live and on-camera roles, in all realms of media. She has hosted network/cable TV shows and specials (AMC's Geeking Out, CW Fan Feast, G4's Attack of The Show!); digitally live-streamed premiere and award show red carpets (WB, CW, NBCU, Syfy/Syfy Wire, DCE, IGN, Oxygen, Disney, Netflix, E!, Focus Features, Marvel, Sony Pictures) and con/expo coverage (SDCC, NYCC, C2E2, WonderCon, E3); and multiple digital/new media series' (CW Fan Talk: The Flash, Collider Jedi Council, DC All Access, Syfy's Krypton Trivia Series, Fandango Movie3Some and Weekend Ticket, Screenvision, Nerdist, The Chive, Crafting Comics, AT&T U-Verse Buzz). She has also appeared as a film/TV expert and correspondent on Dr. Drew On Call, Michaela HLN, E!'s ATT Live 360 and HLN's The Daily Share, to name a few. Her collective social following of 150k+ and ability to reach millions across her platforms, has landed her branded digital and social media partnerships with Dairy Queen/Marvel, Warner Bros., Hershey's, Delta, Xbox, Cricket Wireless and Ford.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2009
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login