Biography

Porn star Katja Kassin was born in Sachsen Germany on September 24, 1979. She is 5'1 and 106 lbs with great 34D tits. She has no piercings and has a tattoo on her right upper arm. Before working as a nude model in 2000, Katja was a waitress for 6 years through high school and college. Katjas first hardcore scene came in 2003 and in 2004 she moved to Los Angeles to do hardcore full time and to marry a male performer. In November 2009 Katja announced her retirement from the adult industry say she had already done everything to do in the business.

Porn star Katja Kassin was born in Sachsen Germany on September 24, 1979. She is 5'1 and 106 lbs with great 34D tits. She has no piercings and has a tattoo on her right upper arm. Before working as a nude model in 2000, Katja was a waitress for 6 years through high school and college. Katjas first hardcore scene came in 2003 and in 2004 she moved to Los Angeles to do hardcore full time and to marry a male performer. In November 2009 Katja announced her retirement from the adult industry say she had already done everything to do in the business.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1979-09-24

Place of Birth Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katya
  • Katja Kassan
  • Carolyn
  • Ute Anderson
  • Katja Kassin
  • Katcha Kassin
  • Katja Kassen
  • Kayla Kassin
  • Katja Kassim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 9to5: Days in Porn as Katja Kassin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page