Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1951-11-15 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Greenville, South Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Judith Shepard

Login to report an issue

Biography

Judith Chapman is an American actress, best known for soap opera roles, particularly as Natalie Bannon Hughes in As the World Turns, Charlotte Greer on Ryan's Hope, Ginny Blake Webber on General Hospital, Sandra Montaigne on One Life to Live, Anjelica Deveraux Curtis on Days of Our Lives, and Gloria Abbott Bardwell on The Young and the Restless.

Acting

2021
2015
2002
1998
1995
1993
1991
1991
1989
1988
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1977
1977
1977
1976
1973
1973
1967
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login