Biography

Naga Shourya Mulpuri is an Indian film actor known for his works in Telugu cinema. He made his debut with the 2011 Telugu filmCricket, Girls And Beer. He then made a cameo appearance in the National Award winning anthology film, Chandamama Kathalu. He then appeared in box-office hits such as Oohalu Gusagusalade and Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya.

Naga Shourya Mulpuri is an Indian film actor known for his works in Telugu cinema. He made his debut with the 2011 Telugu filmCricket, Girls And Beer. He then made a cameo appearance in the National Award winning anthology film, Chandamama Kathalu. He then appeared in box-office hits such as Oohalu Gusagusalade and Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1989-01-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Naga Shaurya

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Aswathama
2019 Oh! Baby as Vikram
2018 Nartanasala as Radha Krishna
2018 Ammammagarillu
2018 Diya as Krishna
2018 Chalo as Harish
2017 Kathalo Rajakumari as Shourya
2016 Nee Jathaleka
2016 Jyo Achyutananda as Anand
2016 Oka Manasu
2016 Kalyana Vaibhogame as Shourya
2016 Abbayitho Ammayi as Abhi
2015 Jadoogadu
2014 Lakshmi Raave Maa Intiki as Sai
2014 Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya as Madhu
2014 Oohalu Gusagusalade as Venkateswara Rao
2014 Chandamama Kathalu as Raju

Writing

2020 Aswathama Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page