Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 158

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1984-10-16 (37 years old)

Place of Birth La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France

Also Known As

  • Mélissa Lauren
  • Melissa Louren
  • Melisa Lauren
  • Melissa Laurent
  • Melissa Hill

Login to report an issue

Biography

Melissa Lauren was born Barbara Masvaleix on October 16, 1984 in La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France. She is a former adult film actress, director, model, and philanthropist. Melissa started her career into porn in 2003, when she was 18, with john B. Root. Six months later she decided to go to the US to start an international career. Melissa appeared in more than 400 productions and became a true porn icon. Three years later, she became a DORCEL GIRLS, one of the DORCEL’s muses.

Acting

2022
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001

Directing

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login