Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 218

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1966-07-06 (55 years old)

Place of Birth France

Also Known As

  • Patrick Handsome
  • Herve Bodilis
  • John Kavoc
  • R.V.B.
  • Hervé Handsome
  • Exopium

Login to report an issue

Biography

No Body Prod film ever had a Hervé Handsome credit, it was always Hervé Bodilis, since he IS in fact Body Prod. That "Handsome" name was from the beginning a High Octane creation, for the North American market, to ensure the US distributor which had acquired the North American rights to the films also owned the director's name so that in case their agreement was dissolved, Bodilis couldn't hope to build on the reputation accrued to him in the US from those films.

High Octane just followed the template already introduced by the Falcon International Collection, at the beginning of the 90s: sustain for as long as possible the fiction of a Californian "studio" actually making films in Europe (as opposed to just buying and importing products). The people at Pacific Creek pulled the same stunt on Robert Boggs with their Alain Eclair charade in 2003.

Directing

2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
1999
1999

Writing

2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2005
2003

Editing

2021
2019
2019
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2006
2004
2002

Camera

2021
2019
2019
2011
2006
2004
2002

Acting

2004
2000
2000
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login