Karen Pittman

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-05-12 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Mississippi - USA

Also Known As

  • 카렌 피트먼

Login to report an issue

Biography

Karen Pittman is an accomplished American actress and singer, born in Mississippi and raised in Nashville, Tennessee. She received her Bachelor of Science in Voice and Opera at Northwestern University and received her Masters of Fine Arts from NYU's Graduate Acting Program. Karen is starring in the Pulitzer Prize winning Broadway play "Disgraced," written by Ayad Akhtar as well as co-starring in the third season of FX's "The Americans." "The Americans" premieres on January 28, 2015.

Karen lives in New York. - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2009
2009
2006
2005
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login