Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-11-15 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Bury, Greater Manchester, England

Also Known As

  • Gemma Louise Atkinson
  • Τζέμα Άτκινσον

Login to report an issue

Biography

Originally from Bury, Greater Manchester, Atkinson took her GCSEs at Castlebrook High School before becoming a commercial and photographic model. Atkinson has dated Cristiano Ronaldo and was engaged to Marcus Bent but they have since split up.

Gemma has been in a relationship with martial arts instructor Liam Richards since 2009, they got engaged in August 2012.

Gemma found fame playing Lisa Hunter int the Channel 4 soap opera Hollyoaks. Gemma then moved on to spin off series with co-star Marcus Patric in Hollyoaks: Let Loose and Hollyoaks: In The City. Gemma has starred in many TV shows, film and even video games.

Acting

2019
2017
2016
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2006
2005
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login