Biography

Nick Copus was born on September 4, 1966 in Hendon, London, England. He is a producer and director.

Nick Copus was born on September 4, 1966 in Hendon, London, England. He is a producer and director.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1966-09-04

Place of Birth Hendon, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Copus

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Siren (3 episodes)Director
2017 Beyond (2 episodes)Director
2016 Lethal Weapon (6 episodes)Director
2016 Animal Kingdom (1 episode)Director
2015 The Player (1 episode)Director
2014 Ascension (1 episode)Director
2014 The Flash (1 episode)Director
2014 Gotham (5 episodes)Director
2014 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (1 episode)Director
2013 The Tomorrow People (1 episode)Director
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode)Director
2012 Arrow (6 episodes)Director
2012 Revolution (2 episodes)Director
2012 Alcatraz (1 episode)Director
2011 The Secret Circle (1 episode)Director
2011 Alphas (5 episodes)Director
2011 Bringing Ashley Home Director
2011 Ice 2020 Director
2010 Nikita (8 episodes)Director
2009 The Day of the Triffids (2 episodes)Director
2008 The Summit (2 episodes)Director
2007 The Dresden Files (1 episode)Director
2005 Painkiller Jane (1 episode)Director
2005 I Shouldn't Be Alive (8 episodes)Director
2005 Supernatural (1 episode)Director
2005 Death on the Staircase: The Aftermath Director
2004 The 4400 (4 episodes)Director
2004 If... (1 episode)Director
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)Director
1981 The Day of the Triffids (2 episodes)Director

Writing

2005 I Shouldn't Be Alive (60 episodes)Writer
2004 If... (1 episode)Writer

Creator

2018 Siren Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page