Biography

Héctor Bonilla was born on March 14, 1939 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is an actor and director, known for Rojo amanecer (1990), and La leyenda de una máscara (1991).

Héctor Bonilla was born on March 14, 1939 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is an actor and director, known for Rojo amanecer (1990), and La leyenda de una máscara (1991).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1939-03-14

Place of Birth Tetela de Ocampo, Puebla, Mexico

Official Site https://twitter.com/_hbonilla

Also Known As

  • Héctor Hermilo Bonilla Rebentun
  • Hector Bonilla Rebentun

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Conversando con Cristina Pacheco (1 episode) as Héctor Bonilla
Julia And The Portal To The Abyss
2019 Meat Stew, Original Recipe
2017 Ana & Bruno as Dr. Mendez
2016 Father Never Bothered as Don Servando
2016 El Hotel
2016 Thirtysomething, Single and Awesome
2016 7:19 as Martin Soriano
2015 The Last One and then We Go as Picho
2013 The Lord of the Skies (99 episodes) as Don Arturo López "El Rayo"
2012 The Walls Talk as Vértiz
2003 El secreto oculto as Padre Antonio
2002 Agua y Aceite (35 episodes) as Gerardo
2000 Crónica de un desayuno as Ernesto
1998 Luces de la noche
1994 Amber as Claser-Kluski
1992 Serpientes y escaleras as Gregario Cisneros
1991 The Legend of a Mask
1989 Red Dawn as Humberto
1979 El Brazo de Oro as Timothy Leach
1979 María de mi corazón as Hector Roldan
1977 Matinée as Aquiles
1976 Meridiano 100
1975 El cumpleaños del perro as Gustavo Ballesteros
1974 Canción de Navidad as Fred, sobrino de Scrooge
1971 Una vez, un hombre...
1971 Los novios
1970 Narda o el Verano as Jorge
1970 Tres amigos
1969 Patsy, mi amor as Germán

Writing

2004 Monica y el profesor Screenplay

Directing

2004 Monica y el profesor Director

Production

1989 Red Dawn Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page