Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Male

Birthday 1880-01-29

Day of Death 1946-12-25 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • William Claude Dukenfield
  • Bill Fields
  • Charles Bogle
  • Mahatma Kane Jeeves
  • Otis Criblecoblis

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for W.C. Fields.

Acting

2000
1997
1986
1983
1982
1976
1975
1965
1964
1957
1944
1944
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1939
1938
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1931
1930
1928
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1925
1925
1924
1915

Writing

1940
1940
1935
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1930
1915

Directing

1935

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login