Biography

We don't have a biography for Joe Viskocil.

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1952-12-21

Day of Death 2014-08-11

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joeseph Viskocil
  • Joseph Viskocil
  • Joseph Viskovil

Visual Effects TV ShowsMovies

2003 The League of Extraordinary GentlemenPyrotechnic Supervisor
1999 Arlington RoadPyrotechnic Supervisor
1997 Alien ResurrectionPyrotechnic Supervisor
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment DaySpecial Effects Supervisor
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment DayPyrotechnic Supervisor

Crew

1993 Bikini SquadSpecial Effects Coordinator
1989 The AbyssSpecial Effects Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page