Lee Sung-jae

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-08-23 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 이성재
  • Sung-jae Lee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Sung-jae (이성재) is a South Korean actor. He was born on August 23, 1970 in Seoul, South Korea. In a short period of time, he rose to become one of the more versatile and popular actors in Korean cinema. After working for a time on TV (his debut was the MBC drama The Love of Two Women), he launched his film career with the romantic comedy Art Museum by the Zoo opposite superstar Shim Eun-ha. The success of this movie gave him considerable attention and led to him being offered many more roles.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login