Biography

Park Sung-woong (박성웅) is a South Korean actor. He is married to actress Shin Eun-jeong.

Park Sung-woong (박성웅) is a South Korean actor. He is married to actress Shin Eun-jeong.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1973-01-09

Place of Birth Chungju, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Seong-Woong Park
  • 박성웅
  • Park Sung-woong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 오케이! 마담
2019 When the Devil Calls Your Name (16 episodes) as Mo Tae-Kang / Devil Ryu
2019 Rosebud as Myung-hwan
2019 The Dude in Me as Pan-su
2018 Happy Together as Kang Suk-jin
2018 The Smile Has Left Your Eyes (16 episodes) as Yoo Jin-Kook
2018 The Great Battle as Li Shimin, Emperor Taizong of Tang
2018 Monstrum as Jin Yong
2018 The Spy Gone North as Han Chang-joo
2018 Life on Mars (16 episodes) as Kang Dong-Cheol
2018 Amazing Saturday (1 episode) as Himself
2017 The Swindlers as Kwak Seung-gun
2017 Method as Jae-Ha
2017 V.I.P. as NIS executive
2017 The Tooth and the Nail as Song Tae-seok
2017 Man to Man (16 episodes) as Yeo Woon-Gwang
2016 Operation Chromite as Park Nam-Chul
2016 Love, Lies as Police Chief
2016 A Violent Prosecutor as Yang Min-Woo
2015 Remember (20 episodes) as Park Dong-Ho
2015 Men on a Mission (1 episode) as Himself (1 episode) as Park Sung-woong
2015 Office as Jong-hoon
2015 Hidden Identity (16 episodes) as Jang Mu-won
2015 The Shameless as Park Joon-gil
2015 The Deal as Kang-cheon
2014 For the Emperor as Jung Sang-Ha
2014 Man on High Heels as Public prosecutor Hong
2014 The Fatal Encounter as Hong Guk-yeong
2014 Tabloid Truth as Cha Seong-joo
2013 Commitment as Myung-hoon's Father
2013 The Strange Cohabitation as Lee Soo Hyun
2013 Horror Stories 2 as Department Head Park
2013 She is Wow (12 episodes)
2013 The Gifted Hands as Chul-Hyun
2013 New World as Lee Joong-gu
2011 SNL Korea (1 episode) as Himself
2011 Glory Jane (24 episodes) as Seo In-chul
2011 Birdie Buddy (24 episodes) as Choi Dong-kwan
2011 Big Heat (13 episodes) as Hwang Jwa Soo
2010 A Friend In Need as Kang Jeong-hoon
2010 Running Man (1 episode)
2009 White Night as Cha Seung-jo
2009 Cain and Abel (20 episodes) as Oh Kang-chul
2008 Open City as Detective Hong
2007 The Legend (24 episodes) as Jumuchi
2006 Sunflower as Choi Min-seok
2005 Shadowless Sword as Ma-Bul
2005 Mr. Socrates as Han-doo
2005 This Charming Girl as Ex-husband
1998 If the Sun Rises in the West

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page