Biography

We don't have a biography for RJ Cyler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1995-03-20

Place of Birth Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ronald Cyler II
  • R.J. Cyler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 White Boy Rick as Rudell Boo Curry
2018 Sierra Burgess Is a Loser as Dan
2017 I'm Dying Up Here(20 episodes) as Adam Proteau
2017 War Machine as Andy Moon
2017 Power Rangers as Billy Cranston / The Blue Ranger
2015 Me and Earl and the Dying Girl as Earl Jackson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page