Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1978-12-29 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Lima, Peru

Also Known As

  • Alexis Lamore
  • Alexis Amour

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alexis Amore was born in Higuereta, Lima, Peru on December 29, 1978. She moved with her family to the US when she was nine and they settled in Redondo Beach, CA. When she was in high school she got a job modeling in advertisements for a local department store. One day she went to an audition for a modeling job and the agent suggested she try modeling for "Playboy". She took his advice and was soon hired as a model on Playboy TV. In the course of her work she met several adult-film stars and, curious about the business, got in touch with Vivid Video. One thing led to another and in 1999 she made her debut in the adult-film industry.

Alexis has brown eyes and black/brown/blond/red hair. She is 157 cm tall and weighs 51 kg. Her measurements are 34DD-22-32.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login