Biography

We don't have a biography for Mariko Kaga.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1943-12-11

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 加賀まりこ
  • 加賀まり子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Kimi no Te ga Sasayaite Iru (0 episodes) as Nobe Masae
2017 Sagrada Reset Part 2 as “魔女”
2017 Sagrada Reset Part 1 as “魔女”
2014 プラトニック (8 episodes) as Masako Yui
2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (10 episodes) as Sachi Hotta
2011 In His Chart as Kyoko Azumi
2011 Patisserie Coin De Rue as Yoshikawa
2010 Soup Opera
2008 Boys Over Flowers: Final as Kaede Dōmyōji
2008 Around 40 (11 episodes) as Haruko Yoshinaga
2002 Toshiie and Matsu (49 episodes) as Tatsu
1998 Shinjuku Boy Detectives
1997 Bugs as Kitamura
1995 Love Letter as Male Itsuki's Mother
1993 Yakuza Ladies Revisited 2
1992 Twinkle as Chiaki Koyama
1990 A Paucity of Flying Dreams as Yasuko Taura
1989 I'm Dandy
1987 Paper Lantern
1987 Koibitotachino Jikoku as Akiko Nishie
1986 Saya: Perspective in Love
1984 Mahjong Horoki as Mama
1983 Modori-gawa
1982 Lovers Lost as Yuki
1982 The Unspoiled Diamond as Kazuko Makimura
1981 Kagero-za as Mio
1981 Love Letter as Tayo
1981 Muddy River as Shoko Matsumoto, Kiichi and Ginko's mother
1980 Daughter of Time as Ai Suwa
1980 Until Evening as Yuko
1977 Edogawa Rampo's Beast in the Shadows as Fumiko Masuda
1977 Mount Hakkoda as Taeko Tokushima (Captain Tokushima's wife)
1976 The Temple of the Golden Pavillion
1973 Wild Cop
1972 Hakuchô no uta nanka kikoenai as Keiko
1971 Chimimoryo: A Soul of Demons as Tokuhime
1970 The Creature Called Man as Toda's Assistant
1968 The Time of Reckoning
1967 Scorpion
1967 Three Faces of Love as Momoko Shindo
1966 Mr. Greenhorn as Madonna
1966 Silence Has No Wings
1965 King of the Highway
1965 Pleasures of the Flesh as Shoko
1965 Snow Country as Yoko
1965 With Beauty and Sorrow as Keiko Sakami
1965 The Radish and the Carrot
1964 Nippon Paradise
1964 An Outlaw as Mari
1964 Only on Mondays as Yuka
1964 Pale Flower as Saeko
1963 Legend of a Duel to the Death as Yuri Shimizu
1962 A Flame at the Pier as Yuki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page