Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1946-01-01 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Netherlands

Also Known As

  • Katia Christina
  • Katja Christine
  • Katia Kristina
  • Katia Kristine
  • Katja Cristine
  • Katia Christine van Kranenburg
  • Katia Cristina

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in the Netherlands as Katia Christine van Kranenburg, Katia was a busy exploitation film actress in the 60s and 70s. Her travels took her to France (where her career officially began), Italy, Turkey and the UK and she eventually settled in the U.S., where she put in appearances in a number of TV shows and made-for-TV movies. She also appeared in pictorials in the Italian Playmen magazine in 1975 as well as U.S. Playboy in 1977. She retired from acting in the mid 80s and currently lives in New York City.

Acting

1982
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1974
1974
1974
1974
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1964

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login