Biography

We don't have a biography for Vítor Norte.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1951-01-29

Place of Birth Borba, Portugal

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vitor Norte

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Filha da Lei(20 episodes) as Baptista
2016 Histórias de Alice
2015 O Leão da Estrela as Comandante
2014 Eclipse em Portugal
2012 O Cônsul de Bordéus as Aristides Sousa Mendes
2010 Assault on the Santa Maria as Tenente-Coronel Alfredo Enes
2009 Contrato as Luís
2007 Lobos
2003 O Fascínio as Lino Paes Rodrigues
2003 Sem Ela
2000 Tarde Demais as
2000 Breathing Under Water as Father
1999 A Hora da Liberdade as Major Comando Jaime Neves
1999 Jaime as Garcez
1998 A Sombra dos Abutres as Daniel
1998 Sapatos Pretos as Marcolino
1996 Five Days, Five Nights as Lambaça
1994 Uma Vida Normal as bartender
1990 Malvadez as Victor
1989 Máscara de Aço contra Abismo Azul as Amadeo de Souza Cardoso
1988 A Mulher do Próximo as Rosa
1987 Duma Vez Por Todas as Jorge Trancoso, receptionist
1982 Chico Fininho as Chico Fininho

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.