Biography

Elizabeth Ann Bennett is an actress.

Elizabeth Ann Bennett is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1978-07-25

Place of Birth Westminster - Maryland - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Bennett

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Taken Away as Debbie
2013 The Ultimate Life as Adult Hanna
2012 Matchmaker Santa as Blaire
2011 The Passing as Holly
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Ruth
2008 Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five as Ant / Bunny (voice)
2006 Heroes (2 episodes) as Sue Landers
2006 Military Intelligence and You!
2006 Soul's Midnight as Alicia Milford
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode) as Mom
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode) as Anne Chambers
2005 Point Pleasant (13 episodes) as Holly (6 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode) as Regina Bowen
2003 L.A. Dragnet (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page