Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1916-05-01

Day of Death 1994-10-10 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Also Known As

  • Κώστας Ανδρίτσος
  • Κωστας Ανδριτσος

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Kostas Andritsos.

Directing

1985
1975
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1966
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1960
1959
1959
1957
1957
1955

Writing

1985
1962
1959

Editing

1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login