Biography

Aleksandr Petrov is a Russian actor born on March 30, 1969 in Leningrad.

Aleksandr Petrov is a Russian actor born on March 30, 1969 in Leningrad.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1969-03-30

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Александр Петров
  • Aleksandr Yurevich Petrov
  • Aleksander Petrov
  • Alexandr Petrov
  • Alexander Petrov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Through Black Glass as doctor in Germany
2013 Spies (12 episodes) as Frederick
2002 Russian Ark as officer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page