Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-11-29 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Tangshan, Hebei, China

Also Known As

  • 余皑磊
  • Yu Ai-Lei
  • Yu Yulei
  • Yu Ngoi-Lui
  • 余皚磊
  • Ailei Yu
  • Yu Ailei

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yu Ailei (Chinese: 余皑磊) born on November 29, 1977 in Tangshan, Hebei Province, graduated from the Beijing Film Academy, a Chinese actor. In 1997, he began shooting TV series. In 1999, he appeared in the personal screen debut "Summer Warm Ocean". In 2000, he appeared in the criminal investigation drama "The Six Cases of Serious Cases". In 2003, he starred in the black humor movie "Wu Song Beat Me" and won the Best Actor Award at the Brussels International Independent Film Festival. In 2006, he starred in the youth emotional drama "Days Related to Youth." In 2008, in the spy drama "Changjiang No. 1" starring in the role of the male No. 1 Wu Xianming. In 2010, he starred in the anti-war drama "For the New China." In 2011, he appeared in the spy war drama "Dark Red 1936". In 2014, he won the Nomination for Best Supporting Actor in the 15th Chinese Film Media Awards in the corner of the criminal war movie "White Fireworks". In the same year, he appeared in the costume drama "Wu Mei Niang Legend". In 2015, he appeared in the criminal film "Mr. Saved" and played Yang Yuxi in the chronological drama "Young Shuai". In 2016, starred in the crime romance "Shouting Mountain".

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2011
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login