Biography

Laura Heisler is an American stage, film and television actress.

Laura Heisler is an American stage, film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1975-07-01

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Laura Heisler Mitton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 As Good As You as Jo
2016 We Go On as Alice
2015 Chicago Med (1 episode) as Susan Porter
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Roz Nealy
2010 Forged as Ashley
2010 Coach as Sandy
2010 YellowBrickRoad as Liv McCann

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page