Biography

We don't have a biography for Giuseppe Mangione.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1908-03-17

Day of Death 1976-01-01

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jone Mang
  • John Mangione
  • Peppino Mangione

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1976 Sandokan (6 episodes)Screenplay
1972 A White Dress for Marialé Writer
1969 A Man for Emmanuelle Writer
1969 Possibility Zero Writer
1968 Anzio Adaptation
1968 Run, Psycho, Run Writer
1968 A Devil Under the Pillow Writer
1967 A Man, a Horse, a Gun Screenplay
1967 A Dollar Between the Teeth Screenplay
1966 An Angel for Satan Writer
1962 Hypnosis Screenplay
1962 Carmen di Trastevere Writer
1962 Commando Writer
1962 Un alibi per morire Screenplay
1961 Ursus in the Valley of the Lions Writer
1961 Mole Men Against the Son of Hercules Screenplay Story
1961 Ursus Story
1960 I teddy boys della canzone Screenplay
1959 Sign of the Gladiator Writer
1959 South Wind Story Screenplay
1958 Pia de' Tolomei Writer
1957 La donna che venne dal mare Writer
1955 Forbidden Screenplay
1955 La vedova X Screenplay
1954 Rosso e nero Writer
1954 Nel gorgo del peccato Screenplay
1953 Noi cannibali Writer
1951 The City Defends Itself Screenplay
1949 In the Name of the Law Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page