Biography

We don't have a biography for Rokkô Toura.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1930-04-30

Day of Death 1993-03-25

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rokko Toura
  • Mutsuhiro Toura
  • 戸浦六宏

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Dialogue
1988 So What
1988 Memories of You
1987 Murder on Raicho 9 as Katagiri
1986 Tree Without Leaves
1986 The New Morning of Billy the Kid as Marx
1980 The Revolt
1979 The Strangling
1978 From Orion’s Testimony: Formula for Murder
1978 Lost Love as Miyauchi
1977 The Skies of Haruo
1975 The International Gang of Kobe as Detective Nishimura
1975 Shimane Prison Riot
1974 My Way as Saito
1974 Zero Woman: Red Handcuffs as Tani / Police
1974 Zoku tameiki as Office General Manager
1973 Karate Killer
1973 Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons as Sazare Kanbei, messenger #5
1973 Miyamoto Musashi as Shishido Baiken
1973 Time Within Memory
1973 Rahman: Father of Bengal as Narrator (Voice)
1973 The War of the 16 Year Olds
1972 Female Prisoner Scorpion: Jailhouse 41 as Ministry of Justice Officer
1972 Hymn
1972 The Horrible Obsessions
1972 A Narcotics Agent's Ballad
1972 Dear Summer Sister
1972 The Iron Crown as Police
1972 Gang Warfare
1972 Yakuza Wolf
1971 Silence as Interpreter
1970 Live Today, Die Tomorrow!
1970 The Angry Sword
1970 Mission: Iron Castle
1969 Haunted Castle
1969 Watch Out, Crimson Bat! as Denjuro
1969 Running in Madness, Dying in Love
1969 Diary of a Shinjuku Thief as Himself
1968 Curse of the Blood as Fukaya Shinzaemon
1968 The Saga of Tanegashima as Wufeng
1968 Three Resurrected Drunkards
1968 Kuroneko as A Samurai
1968 Death by Hanging as Doctor
1967 The Homely Sister as Eiji, brother
1967 Japanese Summer: Double Suicide as Television
1967 Japan's Longest Day as Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs Shunichi Matsumato
1967 Libido
1967 Band of Ninja as Kagemaru
1966 Assignment Cloud
1966 Violence at Noon as Genji Hyuga
1966 Silence Has No Wings
1965 Zatoichi and the Chess Expert as Crippled yakuza
1965 Sword Devil as Kaino
1965 Pleasures of the Flesh as Sakurai
1965 Samurai Spy as Mitsuaki Inamura
1963 League of Gangsters as Ogata
1962 The Christian Revolt
1961 The Catch
1960 Night and Fog in Japan as Higashiura Toura
1960 The Sun's Burial as Masa, vize leader

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page