Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1981-04-11

Place of Birth Cologne, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 유태오
  • Тео Ю
  • Ю Тхэ-о
  • Yoo Te-oh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 새해전야
2020 Dirty Money
2020 Money Game (12 episodes) as Yoo Jin-Han
2019 Chocolate (16 episodes) as Kwon Min-Seong
2019 Black Money as Steve Jung
2019 Vertigo as Jin-su as Lee Jin-Soo
2019 Vagabond (16 episodes) as Jerome / Park Su Chan [Mercenary Soldier]
2019 Arthdal Chronicles (1 episode) as Ragaz
2018 Leto as Viktor Tsoi
2017 The Moment as Kim
2016 Bitcoin Heist as Thomas
2015 Equals as Peter
2015 Seoul Searching as Klaus Kim
2014 One on One as Shadow 3
2012 Shanghai Strangers as The Lover
2009 Actresses as Emil

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page