Informations personnelles

Célèbre pour Interprétation

Apparitions connues 21

Genre Femme

Date de naissance 1991-03-28 (30 ans)

Lieu de naissance Seoul, South Korea

Alias

  • Ryoo Hye-Young
  • Hyeyoung Ryu
  • 류혜영
  • Hye-yeong Ryoo
  • Ryu Hae-young

Connectez-vous pour
signaler un problème.

Biographie

Ryu Hye-young (Hangul: 류혜영; born 28 March 1991) is a South Korean actress and model. She is best known for her role as Sung Bo-ra in the hit drama series Reply 1998 (2015-2016).

A student of the Film Department of Konkuk University, Ryu Hye-young became active in short films from the tender age of 16, when she appeared in High School Girls. Following more roles in well-received shorts, RYU appeared in the feature-length omnibus A Time to Love. In 2013, she won the Best Actress Prize from the Multicultural International Short Film Festival for the film Graduation Trip. Her first full feature-length role came in 2013 when she appeared in the Korean Academy of Film Arts feature INGtoogi: Battle of Internet Trolls. Her scene-stealing comic performance earned her a Best New Actress prize from the Busan Film Critics Awards, as well as a nomination from the Buil Film Awards. Her commercial debut came alongside Sol Kyung-gu and Park Hae-il in the comedy-drama My Dictator and earned her more nominations for Best New Actress awards from the Blue Dragon Film Awards and the Max Movie Awards. She went on to appear in the Cha Tae-hyun comedy Slow Video, the shamanism docudrama Manshin: Ten Thousand Spirits, the 2015 revenge thriller Fatal Intuition and the romantic Colonial Era drama Love, Lies in early 2016. More fame came her way when she appeared in the popular TV shows Spy and Reply 1988 in 2015.

Interprétation

2021
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Un film, une série ou un artiste est introuvable ? Connectez-vous afin de créer sa page.

Général

s Mettre le curseur dans la barre de recherche
p Ouvrir le menu du profil
esc Fermer une fenêtre ouverte
? Ouvrir la fenêtre des raccourcis clavier

Sur les pages des médias

b Retour (ou vers le parent si faisable)
e Afficher la page de modification

Sur les pages des saisons des séries

Afficher la saison suivante (flèche droite)
Afficher la saison précédente (flèche gauche)

Sur les pages des séries

Afficher l'épisode suivant (flèche droite)
Afficher l'épisode précédent (flèche gauche)

Sur toutes les pages d'images

a Ouvrir la fenêtre d'ajout d'image

Sur toutes les pages de modification

t Ouvrir le sélecteur de traduction
ctrl+ s Envoyer le formulaire

Sur les pages des discussions

n Créer une nouvelle discussion
w Basculer le statut de suivi
p Basculer publique / privée
c Basculer fermer / ouvrir
a Ouvrir l'activité
r Répondre à la discussion
l Afficher la dernière réponse
ctrl+ enter Envoyer votre message
Page suivante (flèche droite)
Page précédente (flèche gauche)

Noter ou ajouter votre choix à une liste ?

Connexion