Biography

Brit Shaw is an actress and writer.

Brit Shaw is an actress and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1988-05-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brittany Shaw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Between Worlds as Lettie
2017 The Shadow Effect as Brinn Howarth
2016 Dead Draw as Gracie
2015 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension as Emily
2010 The Glades (1 episode) as Jessica Shelley
2005 Walk the Line as Etta Grant (uncredited)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Allison

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page