Biography

We don't have a biography for Gary Rizzo.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1972-01-31

Place of Birth New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gary A. Rizzo
  • Garry Rizzo
  • Garry A. Rizzo
  • Gary A. Rizzo C.A.S.
  • Gary A. Rizzo CAS

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ferdinand Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 Dunkirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2017 Voice from the Stone Supervising ADR Editor
2016 Sing Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Pete's Dragon Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 Suicide Squad Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2016 The Secret Life of Pets Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Home Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2015 Child 44 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2014 Interstellar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 Don Jon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 Despicable Me 2 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 Oblivion Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2013 The Croods Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2012 Wreck-It Ralph Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2012 The Dark Knight Rises Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2011 Rio Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 TRON: Legacy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 Inception Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 How to Train Your Dragon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2009 9 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2008 The Dark Knight Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2006 The Prestige Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2006 Over the Hedge Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2004 The Incredibles Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2003 Darkness Falls Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2001 Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2000 Frequency Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1999 Lake Placid Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1998 A Bug's Life Sound Mix Technician
1998 54 Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1997 The Game Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1997 Contact Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1977 Star Wars Sound Mix Technician

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page