Biography

We don't have a biography for Tomoka Kurokawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1989-08-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.ken-on.co.jp/kurokawa/index.html

Also Known As

  • 黒川智花
  • Kurokawa Tomoka
  • 黒川 智花

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Don't Forget Me (10 episodes) as Yuzuka Sawada
2017 Last Cop The Movie as Saori Kashiwagi
2016 Detective Katherine 2 as Yoshimi Tanaka
2015 The Last Cop (7 episodes)
2014 Oiesan as Tamaki
2012 Today is the Best Day (10 episodes)
2011 DOCTORS: The Ultimate Surgeon (26 episodes) as Ami Aihara
2011 Girls' Compass as Natsume Hirose
2009 A Little Princess (10 episodes) as Kuroda Kaoruko
2009 Pride as Sayaka Higashino
2008 Bloody Monday (9 episodes) as Hibiki Mizusawa
2008 Cat Street (1 episode) as Noda Momiji
2008 Mirai koshi Meguru (10 episodes) as Michiru Kimura
2007 Detective Conan: Kudo Shinichi Returns! Showdown with the Black Organization as Mori Ran
2007 The Right Way of Playing with a Girl as Himura Yuna
2006 Detective Conan: Kudo Shinichi's Written Challenge as Ran Mori
2006 Teru Teru Ashita (10 episodes)
2006 Gachi Baka ! (10 episodes) as Kana Morimoto
2005 Be with You (10 episodes) as young Aio Mio
2005 After the Rains and Dreams (10 episodes) as Sakurai Ame
2004 Last Quarter as Hotaru Shiraishi
2004 Toubousha (11 episodes)
2004 Till the Battery Runs Out (9 episodes)
2003 Kokoro (148 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page