Biography

We don't have a biography for Yoo Yeon-soo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1966-09-21

Place of Birth South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 유연수
  • Yeon-su Yu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Hit-and-Run Squad as The Prefect of Police
2018 The Negotiation
2016 Master as Chief Han
2006 The Host as City Ward Division Director
2003 Sword in the Moon as Officer Seo
1999 Happy End as Mustache Detective
1999 The Great Chef: Peking Restaurant as Kalpan
1998 Whispering Corridors as Physical Education Teacher
1994 Incoherence as Professor Kim

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page