Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-04-17 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Cheongju, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Also Known As

  • SiYoung Lee
  • 이시영
  • Lee Si-Young
  • Lee Si-yeong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Si-young (born Lee Eun-rae on April 17, 1982) is a South Korean actress and amateur boxer. Born Lee Eun-rae in Cheongwon County, North Chungcheong Province, her family moved to Seoul when she was nine years old. Lee majored in Fashion Design at Dongduk Women's University, and later changed her name to Lee Si-young.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login