Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-05-29

Day of Death 2019-11-13 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • 滝口 幸広
  • Takki

Login to report an issue

Biography

Takiguchi Yukihiro , nicknamed Takki, is a Japanese actor, best known for his role as Shuichiro Oishi during the 2006–2007 run of the stage adaptation of the anime The Prince of Tennis, Musical Tennis no Oujisama. He is one of the seven original members of the ikemen unit PureBOYS, though he graduated from the group in late March 2008. He starred as one of the major characters in two short TV dramas: Tadashii Ouji no Tsukurikata and Tokyo Ghost Trip. His last regular work in a series was as a regular on the Friday TV show Pochitama on TV Tokyo. In December 2008, he passed the examination to be recognized as a licensed chef.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login