Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-03-26 (30 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • رامي يوسف‎

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ramy Youssef (born March 26, 1991) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and writer of Egyptian descent. Youssef made his acting debut in the Nick@Nite sitcom See Dad Run. In 2019, Youssef made his breakthrough with Ramy, a show Youssef created, produced and starred in. Youssef received a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor in a Television Series for his performance.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2012
1996

Production

2019
2019

Writing

2019

Creator

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login