Biography

We don't have a biography for Rachel York.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1971-08-07

Place of Birth Orlando, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rachel Lemanski

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Cradle Swapping as Mrs. Burnett
2016 It Had to Be You as Lori, The Mystery Woman
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Carla Giovanni
2009 The 101 Dalmatians Musical as Cruella De Vil
2006 Happy Feet as (voice)
2006 Hannah Montana (1 episode) as Isis
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2005 Close to Home (1 episode)
2004 Higglytown Heroes (56 episodes)
2004 Justice League Unlimited (13 episodes) as Circe
2003 Lucy as Lucille Ball
2003 Kiss Me Kate as Lilli Vanessi / Katherine
2001 Reba (1 episode)
2001 Terror Tract as Sarah Freemont
2001 Au Pair II as Cassandra Hausen
2000 Son of the Beach (1 episode)
1996 One Fine Day as Liza
1996 Spin City (1 episode)
1995 Victor/Victoria as Norma
1994 Dead Center as Mary
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Dinah
1993 Taking the Heat as Susan
1992 Mad Dog Coll as Lotti Coll as Lotte
1986 L.A. Law (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page