Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1966-04-26

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sandy Lam Yik-Lin
  • 林憶蓮
  • 林忆莲

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 浮想联翩张国荣演唱会
2012 Sandy Lam Concert MMXI as Herself
2004 HKPO Sandy x Anthony Live as Herself
2001 Andrew Lloyd Webber: Masterpiece as Herself
1999 Fly Me to Polaris as 電台DJ
1989 Gift from Heaven as Candy Lam
1988 Three Against the World as Fan's daughter
1988 The Haunted Cop Shop II as Bad Luck
1987 Killer's Nocturne as Bowie's sister
1987 Double Fixation as Jacky's assistant
1986 Who's the Crook as Monaliza Ho
1985 The Intellectual Trio as Slant Eyes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page