Biography

Therese Herz was born on May 10, 1960 in Prague, Czechoslovakia as Terezie Pokorná. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Amadeus (1984), Die dumme Augustine (1993) and Gagman (1987).

Read More

Therese Herz was born on May 10, 1960 in Prague, Czechoslovakia as Terezie Pokorná. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Amadeus (1984), Die dumme Augustine (1993) and Gagman (1987).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1960-05-10

Place of Birth Prague, Czechoslovakia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tereza Pokorná-Herz
  • Tereza Pokorna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1999 Das Mädchen aus der Torte
1994 The Emperor's New Clothes as Maria
1984 Amadeus as Czechoslovakian Actor
1981 Plavčík a Vratko as Julienka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.