Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1938-01-25

Day of Death 2009-01-07 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Reading, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Cash Flagg
  • Sven Christian
  • R.D. Steckler
  • Raymond Steckler
  • Sven Golly
  • Sven Hellstrom
  • Michael J. Rogers
  • Ricado Malatot√©
  • Cindy Lou Sutters
  • Wolfgang Schmidt
  • Michel J. Rogers
  • Henri Pierre Duval
  • Bill Hunter
  • Sherwood Strickler
  • Ray Steckler
  • Christopher Edwards
  • Max Miller

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ray Dennis Steckler.

Directing

2009
2003
2003
1987
1986
1983
1981
1979
1979
1979
1979
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964
1964
1964
1962

Writing

2009
1987
1981
1979
1979
1979
1975
1974
1971
1970
1969
1966
1965
1964

Acting

2010
2009
1986
1981
1979
1973
1969
1965
1964
1964
1962
1962
1962

Production

2009
2003
2003
1994
1979
1975
1974
1971
1966
1964
1964

Camera

1975
1973
1971
1970
1968
1966
1965

Crew

2003
1971
1965
1962

Editing

1975
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login